Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM


Headteacher: Mrs Maureen Grabski

 

Deputy Headteacher: Sr Kathleen McKay

 

PHASE LEADERS


EYFS Leader: Mrs Catherine Plummer

 

KS1 Phase Leader: Mrs Nicola Hunt

 

Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader: Miss Charlotte Adams

 

Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader: Mrs Jacinta Read

 

SENCo & Inclusion Leader: Mrs Julie Deeks

 

TEACHERS


Nursery: Mrs Willa Eatwell & Mrs Jane Savage

 

Reception: Mrs Catherine Plummer & Miss Carly Godley

 

Year 1: Mrs Nicola Hunt & Mrs Carolyn BuckleeĀ 

 

Year 2: Miss Amy Brown & Mrs Arnold-Jarvis

 

Year 3: Miss Charlotte Adams & Miss Beth Yeates

 

Year 4: Miss Samantha Jessup, Mrs Siobhan Reddin-Tasker & Mrs Louise Young

 

Year 5: Mrs Chloe Julian & Mrs Patrycja Gajda-Wrobel, Mrs Vanessa Pollard & Sr Kathleen McKay

 

Year 6: Mrs Jacinta Read & Miss Sarah Staunton

 

SUPPORT STAFF


Nursery: Mrs Tracy Barrett & Mrs Leanne Whitehead

 

Reception: Mrs Christina Blake & Mrs Sarah Salter

 

Year 1: Mrs Fran Allcorn & Mrs Alison Knight

 

Year 2: Mrs Betty Murphy & Mrs Louise Mitchell

 

Year 3: Mrs Laura Everiss & Mrs Emily Starr

 

Year 4: Mrs Sian Organ & Mrs Karen Sillers

 

Year 5: Mrs Lisa White & Mrs Patrizia Pike

 

Year 6: Mrs Jacqueline McLeod & Mrs Elizabeth Knight

 

SEN Support: Mrs Joanna Szelast, Mrs Josephine Park, Miss Anna Molinari, Miss Briony Maybourne

 

EAL Support: Mrs Balwinder Dhillon

 

Speech & Language Support: Mrs Tina Bowditch

 

IT Assistant: Mr Kevin Holdaway

 

Library Assistant: Mrs Teresa Howlett

 

OFFICE STAFF


Office Manager: Mrs Christina Carter

 

Finance Manager: Mrs Karen Good

 

Clerical Officer: Mrs Alison Shepherd

 

Home-School Support: Mrs Sophie Dumbrell

 

BREAKFAST CLUB SUPERVISORS


Mrs Tina Bowditch

 

Mrs Louise Mitchell

 

Mrs Tara Jaimungal-Singh

 

MIDDAY MEAL SUPERVISORS


Mrs Margaret Charles

 

Mrs Julie Maybourne

 

Mrs Tara Jaimungal-Singh

 

Mrs Inga Rumianceva

 

Mrs Sandra Luis

 

Mrs Emma Woolley

 

Mrs Mo Chen

 

Mrs Fran Allcorn

 

Miss Christina Blake

 

Mrs Claire Lapthorn

 

Mrs Kelly Avers

 

GENERAL ASSISTANTS


Mrs Teresa Howlett

 

Mrs Elizabeth Knight

 

SITE MANAGER


Mr Frank Gladwell

 

CLEANERS


Mrs Margaret Charles

 

Miss Jacqueline Owen

 

Mrs Sandra Luis

 

ROAD CROSSING PATROLS


Mrs Margaret Charles

 

Mrs Deborah Holdaway

 

School Logo