Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM


Headteacher: Mrs Maureen Grabski

 

Deputy Headteacher: Sr Kathleen McKay

 

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Hayley Bennett

 

 

TEACHERS


Nursery: Mrs Willa Eatwell & Mrs Jane Savage

 

Reception: Mrs Catherine Plummer & Miss Carly Godley

 

Year 1: Mrs Carolyn Bucklee & Miss Natasha Moore

 

Year 2: Mrs Hunt & Miss Amy Brown 

 

Year 3: Miss Beth Yeates & Mrs Jacinta Read

 

Year 4: Mrs Louise Bushnell, Mrs Siobhan Reddin-Tasker & Mrs Louise Young

 

Year 5: Mr Michael Speziale & Miss Hannah Johnson

 

Year 6: Miss Sarah Staunton, Mrs Vanessa Pollard & Sr Kay

 

KS2 Support Teacher: Mrs Patryjca Gajda-Wrobel

 

SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS


SENCo & Inclusions Leader: Mrs Julie Deeks

 

SEN Support: Mrs Joanna Szelast, Miss Briony Maybourne, Mrs Emily Starr

 

Speech & Language Support: Mrs Tina Bowditch

 

EAL Support: Mrs Balwinder Dhillon

 

SUPPORT STAFF


Nursery: Mrs Tracy Barrett & Mrs Leanne Whitehead

 

Reception: Mrs Christina Blake, Mrs Sarah Salter & Mrs Sian Organ

 

Year 1: Mrs Fran Allcorn & Mrs Betty Murphy

 

Year 2: Mrs Alison Knight & Mrs Josephine Park

 

Year 3: Mrs Louise Mitchell & Mrs Karen Sillers

 

Year 4: Mrs Laura Everiss & Mrs Mary Naughton-Dean

 

Year 5: Mrs Elizabeth Knight & Mrs Claire Lapthorn

 

Year 6: Mrs Jacqueline McLeod & Mrs Lisa White

 

Speech & Language Support: Mrs Tina Bowditch

 

IT Assistant: Mr Kevin Holdaway

 

Library Assistant: Mrs Teresa Howlett

 

Home-School Support: Mrs Sophie Dumbrell

 

OFFICE STAFF


Office Manager: Mrs Christina Carter

 

Finance Manager: Mrs Karen Good

 

Clerical Officer: Mrs Alison Shepherd

 

BREAKFAST CLUB SUPERVISORS


Mrs Tina Bowditch

 

Mrs Louise Mitchell

 

Mrs Tara Jaimungal-Singh

 

MIDDAY MEAL SUPERVISORS


Mrs Margaret Charles

 

Mrs Julie Maybourne

 

Mrs Tara Jaimungal-Singh

 

Mrs Inga Rumianceva

 

Mrs Sandra Luis

 

Mrs Emma Woolley

 

Mrs Mo Chen

 

Mrs Fran Allcorn

 

Miss Christina Blake

 

Mrs Claire Lapthorn

 

Mrs Kelly Avers

 

Mrs Agata Tokarz

 

GENERAL ASSISTANTS


Mrs Teresa Howlett

 

Mrs Elizabeth Knight

 

AFTER-SCHOOL CLUB SUPERVISORS


Mrs Louise Mitchell

 

Mrs Fran Allcorn

 

Mrs Julie Maybourne

 

Mrs Tara Jaimungal-Singh

 

SITE MANAGER


Mr Frank Gladwell

 

CLEANERS


Mrs Margaret Charles

 

Miss Jacqueline Owen

 

Mrs Sandra Luis

 

Mrs Paula Wadey

 

ROAD CROSSING PATROLS


Mrs Margaret Charles

 

Mrs Deborah Holdaway

 

School Logo