Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Headteacher Mrs Maureen Grabski Designated Safeguarding Lead
  Assessment Leader
   
Deputy Headteacher & Year 5 Sr Kay McKay Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  Religious Education Leader & SMSC
  Science Leader
   
 
MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM
Year R Mrs Catherine Plummer EYFS Leader 
Year 1 Mrs Nicola Hunt Key Stage One Phase Leader
  Phonics Leader
  Design and Technology Leader
Year 4 Miss Charlotte Adams Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader
  Teaching and Learning Leader
  Lead Mentor
  Art Leader
Year 6  Mrs Jacinta Read Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader
  English Leader
SENCo Mrs Julie Deeks  Inclusion Leader
  Pupil Premium Leader 
 
CLASS TEACHERS
Nursery Mrs Willa Eatwell FS1 Outdoor Leader
Nursery Mrs Helen Andrew  
Year R Miss Carly Godley NQT 
Year 1 Mrs Carolyn Bucklee Modern Foreign Languages Leader
Year 1 Mrs Anne Hampshire  
Year 2 Mrs Amy Arnold-Jarvis Geography Leader
Year 2 Miss Amy Brown Music Leader
Year 3 Miss Beth Yeates NQT
Year 4 Miss Charlotte Weaser Computing Leader
Year 4 Mrs Siobhan Reddin-Tasker Green School Leader 
Year 5 Mrs Sophie Dumbrell History Leader
Year 5 Miss Sarah Staunton School Learning Council
  Mathematics Leader
Year 6 Miss Samantha Jessup PE Leader
Year 3 & Year 1 Mrs Louise Young Leadership Cover Teacher

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS NURSERY NURSES
Mrs Fran Allcorn Mrs Tracy Barrett
Mrs Sarah Salter Miss Christina Blake
Mrs Laura Everiss
Mrs Alison Knight ICT ASSISTANT
Mrs Elizabeth Knight Mr Kevin Holdaway
Mrs Jacqueline McLeod
Mrs Louise Mitchell SCHOOL OFFICE
Mrs Betty Murphy Mrs Christina Carter: Office Manager
Mrs Sian Organ Mrs Alison Shepherd: Clerical Officer
Mrs Josephine Park Mrs Karen Good:  Finance Manager
Mrs Patrizia Pike  
Mrs Karen Sillers Home-School Support Worker
Mrs Emily Starr Mrs Elizabeth Renwick
Mrs Diana Tomas  
Mrs Lisa White LIBRARY ASSISTANT
Mrs Leanne Whitehead Mrs Teresa Howlett
Mrs Joanna Svelast  
  SITE MANAGER
SPEECH & LANGUAGE ASSISTANT Mr Frank Gladwell
Mrs Tina Bowditch  
  CLEANERS
EAL ASSISTANT Mrs Margaret Charles
Mrs Balwinder Dhillon Miss Jacqueline Owen
  Mrs Tara Jaimungal-Singh
SENIOR MEAL SUPERVISOR  Ms Karen Dennis
Mrs Laura Everiss
  SENIOR BREAKFAST CLUB SUPERVISOR
MIDDAY MEAL SUPERVISORS Mrs Tina Bowditch
Mrs Margaret Charles
Mrs Julie Maybourne BREAKFAST CLUB SUPERVISORS
Mrs Tara Jaimungal-Singh Mrs Louise Mitchell
Mrs Inga Rumianceva Mrs Tara Jaimungal-Singh
Mrs Sandra Luis  
Mrs Emma Woolley ROAD CROSSING PATROLS
Mrs Mo Chen Mrs Margaret Charles
Mrs Fran Allcorn Mrs Deborah Holdaway
Miss Christina Blake  
Mrs Claire Lapthorn GENERAL ASSISTANT
Mrs Agata Tokarz Mrs Teresa Howlett
Mrs Kelly Avers Mrs Elizabeth Knight
 
MATERNITY LEAVE  
Miss Gemma Evans – Class Teacher
Mrs Jane Savage – Class Teacher
Mrs Patrycja Gajda-Wrobel – Class Teacher
Mrs Cathy Rowland – Teaching Assistant
Miss Anna Molinari – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carley Groves – Home-School Support Worker